(providing a comprehensive scheme to properly enforce the laws). 113. Garza v. Starr Cty., 309 F. Supp. 3d 454 (S.D. Tex. 2018) (granting temporary restraining order to prohibit county commissioners from enforcing electioneering prohibitions in common areas outside the 100-foot buffer zone.). 114. See, Cal. Elec. Code § 13314 (“(a)(1) An elector may seek a writ of mandate alleging . . . that any neglect of duty has occurred or is about to occur.”). 115. For more information on the law of election emergencies, see Michael T. Morley, Election Emergencies: Voting in the Wake of Natural Disasters and Terrorist Attacks , 67 EMORY L.J. 545 (2018) and Rebecca Green, How Many Votes Is Too Few?, 81 Ohio State L.J. Online 209 (2020). 116. In re